Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - City Holden Smash Div 1 Group 1
Round 3 - Tue 11 Dec 2018 (5:10PM)
PoorakadefWalkerville (1)
Umpires: Umpire1: Brenton Whittlesea  Umpire2: Timothy Hart  
Scorers:  Not specified
Travis, Matthew S
Batten, Bradley J
Bailey, Jye (c)
Pascoe, Trent M
Hart, Nicholas
Jarrett, Jack
Calabria, Rocco
Tompkins, Andrew M
Veprek, Mathew
Rouse, Tim
NUSKE, Jason D
 
Perilli, Matthew (c)
Roberts, Jake
White, Robert G (+)
Leverock, Kamau S
Bennetts, Samuel
Garlick, Alexander
Hutchinson, Sam
Ahern, Thomas
Oates, Elliott
Markey, Jacob
Harrod, Cooper
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Under 17 North Divison 1
Round GF - Sun 10 Mar 2019 (11:45AM)
Modburydef byWalkerville
Venue: Modbury OvalMatch ID: 2964177
Umpires: Umpire1: Ross Chenoweth  Umpire2: David Major  
Scorers:  Not specified
Habner, Alex
Maunder, Nathan J (c) (+)
Kilmier, Dylan
Cesaro, Hayden
Radan, William
Toovey, Liam G
Grainger-Balding, Tyler
Mason, Ben
Chapman, Wade
Bastian, Jack
Robinson, Liam
Gonsalkorala, Shawn
 
Coach:  Claessen-Smith, Tanner
 
Wilksch, Lucas
Greber, Liam J (c)
Vabale, Samir
Bennetts, Samuel (+)
Gray, Oscar
Kriek, Daniel
Madden, Nicholas
Rawat, Devendra
Rudola, Kartik
Singh, Vikas
Smith, Veaco
 
Coach:  Greber, Scott
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Under 15 North Division 2
Round 10 - Sun 24 Feb 2019 (12:30PM)
Ingle Farm DistrictdefWalkerville (2)
Umpires: Umpire1: Gordon White  Umpire2: Kalindu De Silva  
Scorers:  Not specified
Nitschke, Nelson
Zappia, Deklan J
Singh, Gurleen
Pryor, James (+)
McKenzie, Jackson J
Sloan, Joshua D
Davies, Jordan
Singh, Jaskaran
Cleaver, Zachary
Hamblin, Tylor
Hincks, Callum
 
Coach:  Cleaver, Glen
 
Gregory, Mitchell R
Salotti, Ryan A
Mareolas, Kane (c) (+)
Grantham, Aidan R
McKee, Campbell
Razzano, Adam
SINGH, Harsimrat
TAMBOUREAS, KOSTA
Lyons, Magnus
Tamboureas, Stavros
Milsom, Edward
 
Coach:  Gregory, Derek
Team Manager:  McKee, Rachel
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Under 15 North Division 1
Round GF - Sun 10 Mar 2019 (12:15PM)
Walkerville (1)defGepps Cross
Venue: Walkerville OvalMatch ID: 2964254
Umpires: Umpire1: Peter Thomas ATCA  Umpire2: Michael Vogt  
Scorers:  Not specified
Bignell, Dylan C
Stevens, Oscar
Murphy, Ryan B (c)
O'Reardon, Patrick P
Bettison, Jacob H
Watson, Joshua
Condapatti Ravi, Hemanth
Griffin, Charlie J
Pati, Arvind
Ellis, James
Xenophou, Charlie (+)
 
Coach:  Watson, Bradley
Team Manager:  McKee, Rachel
 
Torgal, Omkar
Patel, Jenil
Champion, Kyle (c)
Channa, Shivam
Patel, Karm (+)
Trivedi, Rishi
Desai, Dev
Patel, Darsh
Bhavsar, Shaunak
Patel, Divy
Patel, Krenil
PATEL, SHAAN K
Desai, Dular
 
Coach:  Champion, Steve
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - City Holden Smash Div 2 Group 6
Round 3 - Tue 11 Dec 2018 (5:10PM)
Walkerville (2)def byGrange (2)
Venue: Walkerville OvalMatch ID: 2959472
Umpires: Umpire1: Andrew Loffler  Umpire2: Bikash Maharjan  
Scorers:  Not specified
Mareolas, Iggy
Robinson, Glen K
Jervies, Craig
Mathieson, Shaun (c)
Hincksman, Stuart J (+)
Reid, Andrew S
Mayberry, Bruce L
Dichiera, Anthony
Miller, Damian L
Webber, Mark
Cowland, Craig A
 
Cooper, Graeme N (c)
Shearer, Cameron
Reffold, Frankie
Finlay, James D (+)
Breen, Damien L
Parmar, Ranjeet S
Parmar, Hardeep S
Judd, Peter
Cooper, Scott M
O'Donahue, Leigh
Phillips, Jacob
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - City Holden Smash T20 Finals Div 1
Round 1 - Tue 8 Jan 2019 (5:10PM)
Flinders ParkdefWalkerville
Umpires: Umpire1: John Williams ATCA  Umpire2: John Rolfe  
Scorers:  Not specified
Christie, Brad
McDowall, Oliver T
Taylor, Jarrad M
Overall, Matthew R
Cousins, Samuel J (c) (+)
Bernhardt, Liam
Crawford, Graham
Minervini, Vince
Crichton, Luke A
Tanner, Dylan S
Cousins, Thomas P
 
Ahern, Thomas
Barrington, Lewis
Bennetts, Samuel
Blackmore, Scott
Garlick, Alexander
Leverock, Kamau S
Markey, Jacob
Oates, Elliott
Perilli, Matthew (c)
Roberts, Jake
White, Robert G (+)
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - Under 10
Round 19 - Sun 24 Mar 2019 (8:30AM)
Walkerville Cougarsdef byGlenunga Rockets
Venue: Barton Terrace Ovals (East Oval)Match ID: 3109247
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Carter, Brayden
Singla, Riaan
McKeegan, Luke
McKeegan, Zac
Kupke, Tygh
Marks, Edward
Grainger, Lewis
 
Scarce, Joshua
Gavin, Marcus
Atkins, Will
Scarce, Luke
Owler, Henry
Will, Alby
Gentile, Zach
Goldsworthy, Harry
Di Matteo, Oscar M.B.
Bhandari, Taniish
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - Under 10
Round 19 - Sun 24 Mar 2019 (8:30AM)
Walkerville LionsdefWalkerville Jaguars
Venue: Levi ParkMatch ID: 3109248
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Brown, Jordy
Hobby, James (c) (+)
Williams, Jonah
Laube, Tom (+)
Holmes, Henry
THAKKAR, SNEH
Stewart, Owen
Hobby, Harry
 
Grice, Zac
Stargatt, Benjamin
Chopra, Achyut
Patel, Arya
Pullino, Joshua
Renney, William
van Zanten, Aidan
Newman, Jonathan
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - Under 10
Round 19 - Fri 22 Mar 2019 (6:00PM)
Walkerville LeopardsdefPayneham Dukes
Venue: Walkerville OvalMatch ID: 3109249
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Merrin, Hamish
HOWE, Finbar
Hayward, Blake
McAuliffe, John
Gray, Samuel
Singh, Darshbir
singh, Samarbir
 
Cucchiarelli, Dante
Mazur, Joseph J
Koster, Aidan L
Jeyakumar, Reshijgesh
Challa, Sahaj R
Freeman, Dean G
Grant, Lucas S
Wanigatunga, Nuwin N
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - Under 10
Round 19 - Fri 22 Mar 2019 (6:00PM)
Walkerville PanthersdefGepps Cross White
Venue: Walkerville OvalMatch ID: 3109250
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Mahadavan, Sarvin
Wardrop, Charlie
Cotton, Thomas
Xenophou, George
Anup Kumar, Varish
Herbert, Ethan
Patel, Arjun
Jongeneel, Kaspar
Bettison, Joseph
 
Hinde, Murray
Rackebrandt, Mitchell
Patel, Dhairy
Greig, Cooper L
Seymour, Ronan
Patel, Hard
Clark, Kade
Mukhi, Deen
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - Under 10
Round 19 - Sun 24 Mar 2019 (8:30AM)
Golden Grove Maroondef byWalkerville Pumas
Venue: Banksia Park School R-7 (Main Oval)Match ID: 3109243
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Gray, Lucas (c)
Jarrad, Joshua
Hajek, Henry
moudgil, arav
Bowley, Ethan
Hannam, Joshua (+)
Vispute, Niley
Beekman, Tate (+)
 
Coach:  Gray, Kym
Team Manager:  Gray, Amy
 
Hill, Nicholas
Alwarappan, Abhinav
Alwarappan, Jaanav (+)
Weidenbach, Owen
Dave, Shlok
Vasilopoulos, Panteli
Dolling, Harry F (c)
 
Coach:  Hill, Stephen
Team Manager:  Kemp, Nick
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - Under 10
Round 19 - Sun 24 Mar 2019 (8:30AM)
Hope Valley DevilsvWalkerville Tigers
Venue: Highbury Primary School ()Match ID: 3109244
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Taylor, James P
Lysaght, James
Lysaght, Ryan
Belperio, Benjamin
Marsh, Ryan C
Martin, Noah
Trim, Chelsea
Khadka, Aabhigya
 
Munt, Toby
Darcey, Alexander
Goldsworthy, Charlie
Mittal, Anay
Grantham, Jude
TEGGINAMAT, SAMBHAV
Cavenett, Carl
Malhotra, Josh
Latimer, Daniel
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - Under 10
Round 19 - Sun 24 Mar 2019 (8:30AM)
Glenunga CometsdefWalkerville Wildcats
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Birkedale, Ashton
Pratt, Cohen (+)
Maidment, Frank
McCathie, Calem (+)
Bernsee, Kit
Singhal, Niya
Armitage, Mani
Johnson, Charles
Patel, Dhyan
 
Coach:  McCathie, Dean
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - Under 10
Round 19 - Sun 24 Mar 2019 (8:30AM)
Walkerville LionsdefWalkerville Jaguars
Venue: Levi ParkMatch ID: 3109248
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Brown, Jordy
Hobby, James (c) (+)
Williams, Jonah
Laube, Tom (+)
Holmes, Henry
THAKKAR, SNEH
Stewart, Owen
Hobby, Harry
 
Grice, Zac
Stargatt, Benjamin
Chopra, Achyut
Patel, Arya
Pullino, Joshua
Renney, William
van Zanten, Aidan
Newman, Jonathan
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U12 - Grading Div 3
Round 6 - Sun 18 Nov 2018 (8:30AM)
Walkerville Leopardsdef byGolden Grove Gold
Venue: Barton Terrace Ovals (West Oval)Match ID: 2979580
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Vyas, Kit Manpreet
McLennan, Fraser
Wiley, Matthew
Merrigan, Toby
Wareing, Mason (c) (+)
Griffin, Annabel (+)
Thorne, Finn
Darcey, Henry
Dev, Akshat
Hissaria, Sid
 
Coach:  Darcey, Andrew
Team Manager:  Thorne, Kasey
 
Vispute, Rakshit
Maddeford, Bailey
Atkins, Will (+)
Birrell, Jai
Warwick, Caleb
Dawson, Rhys B
Dalton, Tyler (+)
Tarca, Joel
Swiderski, Jackson
Schulz, Harry (c)
 
Coach:  Atkins, Phillip
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U12 - Grading Div 3
Round 6 - Sun 18 Nov 2018 (8:30AM)
Walkerville Pumasdef byGlenunga Supernovas
Venue: Edward Smith ReserveMatch ID: 2979581
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Young, Jacob
Omari, Zaid
Binder, Lachlan
Jones, Lachlan
Desai, Kathan (c)
Bawa, Abhijit singh
Rochow, Jackson
Gilhotra, Jeevan K
Joshi, Joshua
Oldfield, Harrison
Patel, Ved
Suthar, Sujal
 
Coach:  Binder, Brenton
 
Bauze, Henry
Jayasinghe, Dinel
Neave, Harry
Bower, Hugo
Calvert, Lachlan
Rosenbauer, Cormac
CHIB, VAIBHAV (c)
Muir, Charlie
Chant, Nicholas John
Fonseka, Nate
 
Coach:  Rosenbauer, Greg
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U12 - Grading Div 2
Round 6 - Sun 18 Nov 2018 (8:30AM)
Eastern Suburbs GreendefWalkerville Panthers
Venue: Park 10 (No. 2)Match ID: 2979540
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
JAMIESON, JONTY (c)
Grant, Connor
Barnett, Max
TEO, ZACHARY (+)
SELTSIKAS, STEPHEN
Rees, Mitchell
Fotheringham, Thomas
Cripwell, Luke
MCGEE, JOSEPH
Ghosh, Arunesh (+)
 
Coach:  Jamieson, Justin
Team Manager:  Jamieson, Justin
 
Kulkarni, Atharva
Dassanayake, Kavindu
Sood, Vivaan (+)
Gunther, Alex
Nair, Krishen
Malhotra, Luca
Murphy, Liam
Nair, Akshara
Baulderstone, Patrick
Gilhotra, Balsehaj
Czechowicz, Gustaw (+)
Holland, Will (c)
 
Coach:  Murphy, Brett
Team Manager:  Nair, Kris
Scorer:  Gunther, Nick
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U12 - Grading Div 2
Round 6 - Sun 18 Nov 2018 (8:30AM)
Walkerville TigersdefGepps Cross Blue
Venue: Billabong OvalMatch ID: 2979544
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Myall, Fergus
Vasilunas, Stephen J
Donlan, Hamish
Swain, Cooper
Vigneswaran, Vijay (+)
Fanning, Tiernan A
douglas, ed
Sims, Daniel
O'Brien, Finley (c)
Maxwell, Harry (+)
Crosby, Mitchell
 
Blieschke, Jack (+)
McKay, Codie
Naqvi, Saadan
Blieschke, Finn (c)
Somerville, Jake
Aulakh, Murad vir singh
Fielder, Ollie (+)
Allison, Joel
Lea, Matthew R
Rahman, Zarif
Sharma, Anshuman
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U12 - Grading Div 1
Round 6 - Sun 18 Nov 2018 (8:30AM)
Modbury Golddef byWalkerville Lions
Venue: Greenwith OvalMatch ID: 2979402
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Amos, Blake
Barbulovic, Hayden
Cox, Lachlan
Kearns, Charlie
Kearns, Nate
Lemmer, Joshua
McAvoy, Nicholas
Scholz, Ryan
Underwood, Lucas
Wegener, Samuel
 
Pratt, Lucas
Kerr, Bailey
Grace, Angus
Thomas, Edward
Pullino, Aidan
Birkedale, Izaac
Fanning, William
Stevens, Joshua
Mennillo, Noah
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U14 - Grading Div 1
Round 4 - Sun 4 Nov 2018 (8:30AM)
Hectorvilledef byWalkerville Lions
Venue: Daly OvalMatch ID: 2976956
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Wills-Dwiar, Aidan (c)
Wijesinghe, Anudha
Vapiwala, Burhanuddin
Singh, Sartaj
Singh, Shashwat
Opray, Eliot
Herath, Senal
Jones, Jac
 
Coach:  Dwiar, Gary
 
Grace, Hamish M (c)
Mittal, Aadi (+)
Hudson, Finn T
Stevens, Luke
Donlan, Lucas
Dolling, Edward S
Heath, Daniel
Cavenett, Alex
Riggall, Tom
 
Coach:  Grace, Phillip
Team Manager:  Hudson, Daren
Scorer:  Heath, Ian
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U14 - Grading Div 2
Round 4 - Sun 4 Nov 2018 (8:30AM)
Gepps Cross Bluedef byWalkerville Panthers
Venue: Duncan Fraser Reserve (Oval 1)Match ID: 2977061
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Feutrill, Jack (+)
O'Brien, Lachlan (+)
McGuinness, Riley
Schooley, Samuel P (c)
Mapu, Fetutai'ala F
Blieschke, Oskar
Singh, Karndeep
Eaves, Jonty
Patel, Garv
Singh, Karamveer
Patel, Dhruv
Dekic, Dejan
 
Coach:  Mordaunt, Jason
 
McKeegan, Ty (c)
Milne, Charles R
Minnema, Solomon D
Xenophou, Henry
Favretto, Alexander
RANA, JAYDEVSINH
Saunders, Lucas
Howe, James
Couzner, Lachlan
Hammond, Aidan
Wilkins, Ethan
 
Coach:  Couzner, David
Team Manager:  Favretto, John
Scorer:  Kitto, Melissa
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U14 - Grading Div 2
Round 4 - Sun 4 Nov 2018 (8:30AM)
Walkerville TigersdefAthelstone
Venue: Walkerville OvalMatch ID: 2977063
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Goldsworthy, Benjamin A
Webber, Harry
Parisi, Sebastian (+)
Adams, Zac
Fanning, Isaac (c)
Ormsby, Oliver
Watson, Alexander
Lamp-Brooks, Fergus
Myall, Henry W
sims, mitchell
Monu, Lachlan
 
Atapattu Liyanage, Samesh
Butcher, Tyson
Deepu, Aaditya
Dorsey, Sean R
Liddicoat, Samuel
Lombardi, Marcello L
McFadden, Ronan
Mulvany, Charles
Penna, Ryan (+)
Sandhu, Manjot
Ratnayake, Himath
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U14 - Grading Div 3
Round 4 - Sun 4 Nov 2018 (8:30AM)
Walkerville LeopardsdefGepps Cross White
Venue: Broadview OvalMatch ID: 2977079
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Ross, Dylan
Turner, Riley
Sethi, Karan
Thorne, Kael
McDowell, Josh (c)
Nair, Gautam (+)
Douglas, Tom
Turner, Henry
Rees, Lachlan
Kriek, Christian
Raghuram, Anand
Gavin, Liam
 
Coach:  Rees, Simon
Team Manager:  Ramachandran, Raghuram
Scorer:  McDowell, Jim
 
Stroud, Josh J
Gilbert, Lachlan
Ratnayake, Dineth
Percy, Logan
McKay, Cayleb
Langridge, Jayden
McKay, Presten
McKay, Jaylen
Klenner, Mason
Taylor, Brandon
Patel, Nish R
 
Coach:  McMillan, Shane P
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U14 - Grading Div 3
Round 4 - Sun 4 Nov 2018 (8:30AM)
Walkerville Pumasdef byGolden Grove Gold
Venue: Cane ReserveMatch ID: 2977077
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Keen, Alexander
Raftery, Felix
Milsom, Edward (+)
Proudman, Henry
Wiley, Nicholas
Singhal, Gunin
Iyer, Aarav
Ninnes, Terry
Dundas, Callum
Soole, Charlie (c) (+)
Chauhan, Dilnoor
 
Coach:  Ninnes, Greg
Team Manager:  Raftery, Todd
Scorer:  Wiley, Alicia
 
Gallagher, Kai
Gordon, Seth
Aworth, Jack P (c)
Scott, Luke (+)
Davey, Bradley
LeRay, Matthew
Polkinghorne, Joshua
Shannon, Jake
Lawlor, Harrison
 
Coach:  Johns, Samuel
Team Manager:  LeRay, Coralie
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U12 Div 1
Round SF - Sun 24 Mar 2019 (8:30AM)
Pooraka ReddefWalkerville Lions
Venue: The Paddocks (Hard wicket #2)Match ID: 3104155
Umpires: Umpire1: donovan davis  Umpire2: Sumit Sindhu  
Scorers:  Not specified
Brooks, Brodie
Kerkman, Harrison (+)
Staker, Evan
Ellis, Cameron
Watt, Rylan (c)
Tompkins, Owen (+)
Chahal, Navjot Singh
Driver, Logan
Ellis, Harrison
Singh, Gurneil
 
Fanning, William
Stevens, Joshua (c)
Grace, Angus (+)
Kerr, Bailey
Birkedale, Izaac
Thomas, Edward
Mennillo, Noah
Marks, George
McCormack, Jakob
Pullino, Aidan
Pratt, Lucas
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U12 Div 1
Round SF - Sun 24 Mar 2019 (8:30AM)
HectorvilledrewWalkerville Panthers
Venue: ?Match ID: 3120960
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Sood, Vivaan (c)
Gunther, Alex
Murphy, Liam
Nair, Krishen
Baulderstone, Patrick
Gilhotra, Balsehaj (+)
Malhotra, Luca
Nair, Akshara
Kulkarni, Atharva (+)
Czechowicz, Gustaw
 
Coach:  Murphy, Brett
Team Manager:  Nair, Kris
Scorer:  Gunther, Nick
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U12 Div 2
Round SF - Sun 24 Mar 2019 (8:30AM)
Walkerville TigersvGolden Grove White
Venue: Billabong OvalMatch ID: 3120964
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Myall, Fergus
Vasilunas, Stephen J
Swain, Cooper (+)
Vigneswaran, Vijay
Fanning, Tiernan A
douglas, ed (c)
Sims, Daniel
O'Brien, Finley
Thomson, Joshua
Maxwell, Harry (+)
 
Smit, Clayton
Van der Hoek, MIchael
Todd, Sam (c)
Kohlhagen, Connor
Baliga, Ayden
Knight, Mason
Hoare, Ryan
Thomas, James (+)
Thomas, Lillian
Dine, Ethan (+)
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U12 Div 3
Round SF - Sun 24 Mar 2019 (8:30AM)
Walkerville LeopardstiedWalkerville Pumas
Venue: Leroy OvalMatch ID: 3120966
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Vyas, Kit Manpreet (c)
McLennan, Fraser
Hissaria, Sid (+)
Wareing, Mason
Thorne, Finn
Dev, Akshat
Brennan, Joseph (+)
Darcey, Henry
Merrigan, Toby
 
Young, Jacob
Omari, Zaid
Binder, Lachlan
Jones, Lachlan
Desai, Kathan (c)
Bawa, Abhijit singh
Rochow, Jackson
Gilhotra, Jeevan K
Joshi, Joshua
Oldfield, Harrison
Patel, Ved
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U12 Div 3
Round SF - Sun 24 Mar 2019 (8:30AM)
Walkerville LeopardstiedWalkerville Pumas
Venue: Leroy OvalMatch ID: 3120966
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Vyas, Kit Manpreet (c)
McLennan, Fraser
Hissaria, Sid (+)
Wareing, Mason
Thorne, Finn
Dev, Akshat
Brennan, Joseph (+)
Darcey, Henry
Merrigan, Toby
 
Young, Jacob
Omari, Zaid
Binder, Lachlan
Jones, Lachlan
Desai, Kathan (c)
Bawa, Abhijit singh
Rochow, Jackson
Gilhotra, Jeevan K
Joshi, Joshua
Oldfield, Harrison
Patel, Ved
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U14 Div 1
Round GF - Sun 24 Mar 2019 (8:30AM), Sun 31 Mar 2019 (8:30AM)
Glenunga RedvWalkerville Lions
Venue: Margaret Bond ReserveMatch ID: 3104599
Umpires: Umpire1: Andrew Schmidt  Umpire2: Sebastian Todd  
Scorers:  Not specified
Hodgkison, Thomas
Young, Darcy
Young, Morgan
Roberts, Blake L (+)
King, Sam
Szabo, Luke M (c)
Orchard, Harry
Percival, Ryan D
McMahon, Jese
Goold, Henry
Payne, Jamieson
Austerberry, Lachlan
Lowe, Sebastian
 
Latimer, Noah
Stevens, Luke (+)
Heath, Daniel
Cavenett, Alex
Mittal, Aadi
Cooper, Josh
Donlan, Lucas
Dolling, Edward S
Riggall, Tom
Hudson, Finn T (+)
SMITH, Stirling
Croser, Lachlan
Grace, Hamish M (c)
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U14 Div 2
Round GF - Sun 24 Mar 2019 (8:30AM), Sun 31 Mar 2019 (8:30AM)
Walkerville PanthersvPooraka
Venue: Walkerville OvalMatch ID: 3104608
Umpires: Umpire1: Peter Raftery  Umpire2: Hans Nieuwenhoven  
Scorers:  Not specified
McKeegan, Ty (c)
Milne, Charles R
Minnema, Solomon D
Illman, Thomas
Xenophou, Henry
Favretto, Alexander
RANA, JAYDEVSINH
Saunders, Lucas (+)
Howe, James
Wilkins, Ethan
Couzner, Lachlan
Hammond, Aidan
 
Bindra, Chetas
Saler, Vance T
Saler, Nash A
Casey, Liam
Kelly, Jay
Tompkins, Cameron
Paulson, Liam (c)
Whitehead, Jack
Murray-Billing, Bailey
Singh, Harwinder
Kerkman, Thomas
McDermott, Jayden
Papas, Jack
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U14 Div 3
Round SF - Sun 17 Mar 2019 (8:30AM)
ModburydefWalkerville Pumas
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Jackway, Taj K (+)
Crawford, Emma
Washington, Jonathan
Sharma, Agrim
Sneddon, Callum (+)
Axon, Blake L (c)
Jelly, Hudson
Grant-Matcott, Paul
Ellis, Simon
Jelly, Archer
 
Keen, Alexander (c)
Raftery, Felix
Milsom, Edward
Proudman, Henry
Wiley, Nicholas
Singhal, Gunin
Iyer, Aarav
Ninnes, Terry
Dundas, Callum
Soole, Charlie (+)
Turner, Shayne
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U14 Twenty20 Competition
Round 3 - Fri 23 Nov 2018 (5:00PM)
Walkerville LionsdefWalkerville Pumas
Venue: Leroy OvalMatch ID: 3088103
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Mittal, Aadi
Cooper, Josh
Hudson, Finn T (+)
Donlan, Lucas
SMITH, Stirling
Dolling, Edward S
Heath, Daniel
Cavenett, Alex
Riggall, Tom
Grace, Hamish M (c)
Croser, Lachlan
 
Coach:  Grace, Phillip
Team Manager:  Hudson, Daren
Scorer:  Heath, Ian
 
Keen, Alexander
Raftery, Felix (c)
Milsom, Edward
Proudman, Henry
Singhal, Gunin
Iyer, Aarav
Ninnes, Terry
Dundas, Callum
Soole, Charlie (+)
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U14 Twenty20 Competition
Round 3 - Fri 23 Nov 2018 (5:00PM)
Walkerville Panthersdef byWalkerville Leopards
Venue: Barton Terrace Ovals (East Oval)Match ID: 3088107
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Milne, Charles R
Minnema, Solomon D
Illman, Thomas
Xenophou, Henry
Favretto, Alexander
RANA, JAYDEVSINH
Saunders, Lucas
Howe, James
Wilkins, Ethan
Couzner, Lachlan (+)
Hammond, Aidan
McKeegan, Ty (c)
 
Coach:  Couzner, David
Team Manager:  Favretto, John
 
Turner, Riley
Turner, Henry (+)
Thorne, Kael
Sharma, Aditya
Ross, Dylan
Raghuram, Anand
Nair, Gautam (+)
Rees, Lachlan
Douglas, Tom
Kriek, Christian
Gavin, Liam
McDowell, Josh
Sethi, Karan
 
Coach:  Rees, Simon
Team Manager:  Ramachandran, Raghuram
Scorer:  Ramachandran, Raghuram
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U14 Twenty20 Competition
Round 3 - Fri 1 Feb 2019 (5:00PM)
Golden Grove Golddef byWalkerville Tigers
Venue: Harpers FieldMatch ID: 3088110
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Polkinghorne, Joshua
Davey, Bradley
LeRay, Matthew
Shannon, Jake
Gillard, Jack
Lawlor, Harrison
Gordon, Seth
Gallagher, Kai
Scott, Luke (+)
Birrell, Cody
Burt, Noah
 
Coach:  Johns, Samuel
Team Manager:  LeRay, Coralie
 
Monu, Lachlan
sims, mitchell
Myall, Henry W
Lamp-Brooks, Fergus
Watson, Alexander
Adams, Zac
Mitchell, Zack
Schwarz, Archer
Webber, Harry (+)
Goldsworthy, Benjamin A (c)
Fanning, Isaac
Parisi, Sebastian
Ormsby, Oliver
 
Coach:  Ormsby, Simon
Team Manager:  Monu, Kim
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U14 Twenty20 Competition
Round 3 - Fri 23 Nov 2018 (5:00PM)
Walkerville Panthersdef byWalkerville Leopards
Venue: Barton Terrace Ovals (East Oval)Match ID: 3088107
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Milne, Charles R
Minnema, Solomon D
Illman, Thomas
Xenophou, Henry
Favretto, Alexander
RANA, JAYDEVSINH
Saunders, Lucas
Howe, James
Wilkins, Ethan
Couzner, Lachlan (+)
Hammond, Aidan
McKeegan, Ty (c)
 
Coach:  Couzner, David
Team Manager:  Favretto, John
 
Turner, Riley
Turner, Henry (+)
Thorne, Kael
Sharma, Aditya
Ross, Dylan
Raghuram, Anand
Nair, Gautam (+)
Rees, Lachlan
Douglas, Tom
Kriek, Christian
Gavin, Liam
McDowell, Josh
Sethi, Karan
 
Coach:  Rees, Simon
Team Manager:  Ramachandran, Raghuram
Scorer:  Ramachandran, Raghuram
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U14 Twenty20 Competition
Round 3 - Fri 23 Nov 2018 (5:00PM)
Walkerville LionsdefWalkerville Pumas
Venue: Leroy OvalMatch ID: 3088103
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Mittal, Aadi
Cooper, Josh
Hudson, Finn T (+)
Donlan, Lucas
SMITH, Stirling
Dolling, Edward S
Heath, Daniel
Cavenett, Alex
Riggall, Tom
Grace, Hamish M (c)
Croser, Lachlan
 
Coach:  Grace, Phillip
Team Manager:  Hudson, Daren
Scorer:  Heath, Ian
 
Keen, Alexander
Raftery, Felix (c)
Milsom, Edward
Proudman, Henry
Singhal, Gunin
Iyer, Aarav
Ninnes, Terry
Dundas, Callum
Soole, Charlie (+)
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U12 Twenty20 Competition
Round GF - Fri 22 Feb 2019 (5:00PM)
Walkerville PantherstiedGolden Grove Maroon
Venue: Barton Terrace Ovals (West Oval)Match ID: 3069754
Umpires: Umpire1: Richard Shanahan  Umpire2: Edward Branson  
Scorers:  Not specified
Murphy, Liam
Dassanayake, Kavindu
Sood, Vivaan
Gunther, Alex
Czechowicz, Gustaw
Nair, Krishen
Baulderstone, Patrick
Gilhotra, Balsehaj
Malhotra, Luca
Nair, Akshara (+)
Kulkarni, Atharva (c)
Holland, Will
 
Coach:  Murphy, Brett
Team Manager:  Nair, Kris
Scorer:  Gunther, Nick
 
Zanker, Caleb
Slater, Harry (+)
Glen, Thomas
Gray, James
Polkinghorne, Jake (c)
Elding, Casey
Smith, Kyan
Vansoest, Kade
Petticrew, Callum
Kopec, Ryan
Dand, Bailey (+)
 
Coach:  Gray, Kym
Team Manager:  Gray, Amy
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - NEJCA Rookies - Walkerville
Round 4 - Wed 20 Feb 2019 (5:30PM)
Walkerville CatsvWalkerville Blue
Venue: Walkerville OvalMatch ID: 3116184
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - NEJCA Rookies - Walkerville
Round 4 - Wed 20 Feb 2019 (5:30PM)
Glenunga WhitevWalkerville White
Venue: Walkerville OvalMatch ID: 3116186
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - NEJCA Rookies - Walkerville
Round 4 - Wed 20 Feb 2019 (5:30PM)
Walkerville CatsvWalkerville Blue
Venue: Walkerville OvalMatch ID: 3116184
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - NEJCA Rookies - Walkerville
Round 4 - Wed 20 Feb 2019 (5:30PM)
Walkerville PumasvWalkerville Panthers
Venue: Walkerville OvalMatch ID: 3116185
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - NEJCA Rookies - Walkerville
Round 4 - Wed 20 Feb 2019 (5:30PM)
Walkerville PumasvWalkerville Panthers
Venue: Walkerville OvalMatch ID: 3116185
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Strikers Girls Cricket League U14 - Summer 2019
Round GF - Fri 8 Mar 2019 (6:30PM)
Walkerville BluevGepps Cross/Golden Grove
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Strikers Girls Cricket League U14 - Summer 2019
Round GF - Fri 8 Mar 2019 (6:30PM)
PaynehamdefWalkerville White
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Dillow, Tabitha
Faulkner, Abigail L
Freeman, Amy
Gilhotra, Jeevan K
Bansal, Subedhaa S
Kaur, Savitaj
 
Coach:  Evans, Ashley M
 
Team not available
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U10 Lightning Carnival
Round 4 - Sun 13 Jan 2019 (12:00PM)
Walkerville JaguarsvPara Hills Black
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U10 Lightning Carnival
Round 4 - Sun 13 Jan 2019 (12:00PM)
Walkerville MoggiesvPara Hills Gold
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U10 Lightning Carnival
Round 4 - Sun 13 Jan 2019 (12:00PM)
Walkerville LionsvWalkerville Blue
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U10 Lightning Carnival
Round 4 - Sun 13 Jan 2019 (12:00PM)
Walkerville WhitevPayneham
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U10 Lightning Carnival
Round 4 - Sun 13 Jan 2019 (12:00PM)
Walkerville LionsvWalkerville Blue
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U10 Lightning Carnival
Round 4 - Sun 13 Jan 2019 (12:00PM)
Walkerville AlleycatsvGlenunga Supernovas
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Kookaburra Sports A1 Premier Grade
Round 11 - Sat 16 Mar 2019 (12:30PM)
WalkervilledefHope Valley
Venue: Walkerville OvalMatch ID: 2888117
Umpires: Umpire1: Wayne Graham  Umpire2: James Gooch  
Scorers:  Not specified
Morena, Julian C
Knowles, Brett
Latham, Harry L
Ahern, Thomas
Blackmore, Scott (c)
Perilli, Matthew (+)
Wakeham, Alex
Roberts, Jake
Harrod, Cooper
Leverock, Kamau S
Markey, Jacob
 
Team Manager:  Sparks, Ron
Scorer:  Ayliffe, Mal J
 
McCarron, Thomas T
Collyer, Mark (+)
Madigan, Brett J
Marchesi, Codey J
Sykes, Jarrad E (c)
Weber, Heath
Watts, Lachlan J
Clapp, Ryan D
De Ruvo, Domenic S
Olpin, Alex
TANNER, Mitchell
 
Coach:  Gallina, Joseph A
Scorer:  Clapp, Rob
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - B3 Grade
Round 11 - Sat 16 Mar 2019 (1:00PM)
Concordia OCdefWalkerville
Venue: Concordia CollegeMatch ID: 2897523
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Grieger, Isaiah
Pederson, Bjorn (c)
Pincin, Troy
Rosa, Alexander
Holt, Brodie L (+)
Nimmo-Jones, William
Ali, Hamid
Haider, Shayan
Spencer, Benjamin R
Mirza, Konain A
Di Cicco, Samuel
 
Mareolas, Iggy (c)
Hooper, Jarrad T
Fox, David
Moulds, Stephen
Mareolas, Kane
Gurm, Amritpal (+)
Vearing, Mark
McCathie, Dean
Murphy, Ryan B
Rutherford, Adam J
Robinson, Glen K
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Sportscentre A3 Grade
Round 11 - Sat 16 Mar 2019 (12:30PM)
Pembroke OSdefWalkerville
Venue: Pembroke School - Haslam Oval (Turf)Match ID: 2897012
Umpires: Umpire1: Alex Manning  Umpire2: David Parsons  
Scorers:  Not specified
Nitschke, Joshua (+)
Dinan-Gillman, Jake (c)
Pearce, Toby G
Rainsford, Jock N
Phillips, Link
Drakakis-Smith, Manny
Alawi, Sayed M
Portlock, Brad
Marshall, Charles B
Herbert, Ashley R
Heenan, Josh
 
Nance, Lachlan M (c)
Malone, Andrew T
Webber, Mark
Barrington, Lewis
Hutchinson, Louis
Hutchinson, Sam
Rogers, Harrison
Harriss, Alex
Hutchinson, Ben
Fanous, Charlie (+)
Sytnyk, Harry J
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - LO Division 4
Round 18 - Sat 16 Mar 2019 (1:00PM)
Walkervilledef byMarion
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Wedding, Bruce A (c)
Roper, Paul
Quigley, Sean A
Gregory, Mitchell R
Wilksch, Lucas
Singh, Vikas
Adams, David
Chhibber, Sachit
Renney, Malcolm
Singla, Nish
Gray, Oscar
 
Smith, Pete (c)
Field, Jamie
Burdon, James M
Davey, Tom A
Gaunt, Andrew J
Farrugia, Anthony
O'Shaughnessy, Ben
Garrick, Andrew R (+)
George, Joe
Tapscott, Kyle M
Jose, Chris D
 
Coach:  Stanborough, Warrick

Facebook