Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Kookaburra Sports A1 Premier Grade 10 17 Feb 18
24 Feb 18
Walkerville
1/20  
v Para Hills
267 H Singh 69 CJ Wordsworth 45 DA Hiscock 37 TE Parton 32 N Skewes 25  T Ahern 3/22 B Knowles 3/46 A Westphal 2/71
Walkerville Oval 
Sportscentre A3 Grade 10 17 Feb 18
24 Feb 18
Trinity College Old Scholars
6/198 B Cameron 102 MJ Dearing 57*  
v Walkerville
110  MJ Dearing 3/22 AJ Smith 2/21 J Southwell 2/25 J Furnell 2/27
Waldeck Oval 
C1 Grade 10 17 Feb 18
24 Feb 18
Walkerville
v Gepps Cross
Hooper Oval 
LO Division 4 15 17 Feb 18 Payneham
191 MJ Brister 66 JG Patel 42  
def Walkerville
6/135  IW Scott 3/20 JG Patel 2/26
Devitt Oval 
LO Division 5 3 28 Oct 17 Mawson Lakes
def Walkerville
L J Lewis Oval 
City Holden Smash Div 1 Group 1 3 12 Dec 17 Port Districts
5/133(cc) J O'Neill 68 S Maddern 28  G Cox 3/21
def Walkerville
117 M Perilli 40 Z Fagg 38  J Wadey 4/16 L Hillier 3/19
Largs Reserve 
City Holden Smash Div 2 Group 6 3 12 Dec 17 Walkerville (2)
4/104 C Flanagan 26 S Norton 25*  
def Port Districts
7/103  RJ Nihill 3/17 (inc hat-trick)
Walkerville Oval 
Country Living Homes Metropolitan Twenty20 Cup SF 26 Nov 17 Prince Alfred Old Collegians
7/119(cc) KL English 30 JG Latchford 27  C Harrod 2/18 G Cox 2/28
def Walkerville
7/118 A Westphal 27  S Ramakrishna 5/14
Park 9 
Under 17 North Divison 1 10 18 Feb 18
25 Feb 18
Walkerville
v Modbury
Walkerville Oval 
Under 15 North Division 1 10 18 Feb 18
25 Feb 18
Hope Valley Cricket Club
v Walkerville (1)
St Pauls College Sec. Sch. 
Under 15 North Division 2 10 18 Feb 18
25 Feb 18
Walkerville (2)
v Athelstone
Cane Reserve 
*U10 Jaguars 4 5 Nov 17 Walkerville Jaguars
1/150  
def Brahma Lodge
5/82 L Evans 28  
Levi Park 
*U10 Leopards 4 5 Nov 17 Walkerville Leopards
9/78(cc)  
def by Glenunga Gold
3/128(cc)  
Victoria Park Oval 1 (Northern Oval) 
*U10 Lions 4 5 Nov 17 Glenunga Silver
10/78(cc)  W Holland 3/1 A Nair 2/3
def by Walkerville Lions
9/129(cc)  S Jaiswara 2/14
Mariners 
*U10 Panthers 4 5 Nov 17 Walkerville Panthers
5/132(cc)  P Baulderstone 2/15
def Walkerville Pumas
11/127(cc)  V Sood 2/11 S Gray 2/12
Leroy Oval - hw 
*U10 Tigers 4 5 Nov 17 Walkerville Tigers
def by Hectorville
5/137(cc)  S Sharma 3/9
Barton East 
Marcellina Enfield U12 - Grading Div 1 4 5 Nov 17 Hope Valley Devils
4/125(cc) MK Lumley 25*  
def Walkerville Tigers
4/123(cc)  JJ Barr 2/15
Hope Valley Oval 
Marcellina Enfield U12 - Grading Div 1 4 5 Nov 17 Walkerville Lions
7/98(cc)  
def by Glenunga Gold
6/139(cc)  
North Pines Cricket Club 
U12 - Grading Div 2 4 5 Nov 17 Glenunga Silver
9/92(cc)  SJ Vasilunas 2/12
def by Walkerville Panthers
6/107(cc) O Ormsby 28*  H White 2/6
Victoria Park Oval 2 (Central Oval) 
U12 - Grading Div 2 4 5 Nov 17 Walkerville Leopards
70  S Liddicoat 2/2 M Sandhu 2/6
def by Athelstone Blue
6/89(cc)  
Billabong Oval 
BETA Accounting U12 - Grading Div 3 4 5 Nov 17 Modbury Brown
2/64(cc)  
def by Walkerville Pumas
3/93(cc)  J Billingsley 2/9
Greenwith Oval 
BETA Accounting U12 - Grading Div 3 4 5 Nov 17 Walkerville Jaguars
9/91  JJ McKenzie 2/8
def Ingle Farm District
1/90(cc)  
Barton West 
Storage King U14 - Grading Div 1 4 5 Nov 17 Walkerville Lions
5/74(cc)  H Dwyer 2/8
def by Pooraka Red
6/94(cc)  L Croser 2/6 IN Lawrence 2/11
Ingle Farm Primary School (turf) 
U14 - Grading Div 2 4 5 Nov 17 Walkerville Panthers
6/75(cc)  
def by Para Hills
7/124(cc) BJ Langfield 27*  C McKee 2/1
Cane Reserve (turf) 
U14 - Grading Div 2 4 5 Nov 17 Hope Valley Demons
9/87(cc) D Baker 26*  H Condapatti Ravi 2/2 S O'Brien 2/9 M Sims 2/14
def by Walkerville Tigers
7/102 H Dallimore 26*  
St Pauls College West (turf) 
U14 - Grading Div 3 4 5 Nov 17 Mawson Lakes
5/179(cc) V Bauer 32  
def Walkerville Leopards
8/91(cc)  H Joshi 2/2 C Henwood 2/4 KM Patel 2/6
Mawson Lakes Oval 
U10 Lions 12 18 Feb 18 Walkerville Lions
6/98(cc)  
def by Payneham Red
4/106(cc)  F O'Brien 2/11
Barton East 
U10 Pumas 12 18 Feb 18 Gepps Cross
6/114  K Vyas 2/13 H Darcey 2/14
def by Walkerville Pumas
3/123  
Duncan Fraser Reserve #2 
U10 Jaguars 12 18 Feb 18 Walkerville Jaguars
v Eastern Suburbs
Levi Park 
U10 Tigers 12 18 Feb 18 Brahma Lodge
14/118(cc)  H Donlan 2/4 J Pullino 2/8 S Sharma 2/10
def by Walkerville Tigers
9/127(cc)  L Evans 2/12
Thomas More College 
U10 Panthers 12 18 Feb 18 Walkerville Panthers
4/99(cc)  
def by Walkerville Leopards
4/118(cc)  
Leroy Oval - hw 
Marcellina Enfield U12 Div 1 7 18 Feb 18
25 Feb 18
Walkerville Panthers
v Walkerville Lions
7/207(cc) A Mittal 33*  J Stewart 2/13 t grant 2/16 K Kulas 2/29
Billabong Oval 
Marcellina Enfield U12 Div 1 7 18 Feb 18
25 Feb 18
Walkerville Tigers
v Eastern Suburbs Dragons Green
114  N Latimer 3/6
Broadview Oval 
U12 Div 2 7 18 Feb 18
25 Feb 18
Walkerville Pumas
104  A Sharma 2/5 L Pratt 2/5
v Walkerville Leopards
0/54  
Barton West 
BETA Accounting U12 Div 3 7 18 Feb 18
25 Feb 18
Athelstone White
107 D Williams 39*  
v Walkerville Jaguars
2/27  
Max Amber Reserve (Athelstone FC) 
Storage King U14 Div 1 7 18 Feb 18
25 Feb 18
Walkerville Lions
v Hope Valley Demons
Walkerville Oval 
Storage King U14 Div 1 7 18 Feb 18
25 Feb 18
Payneham Dukes
1/8  
v Walkerville Tigers
125 N Forby 25  EJ Hemingway 2/9
Devitt Oval 
U14 Div 3 7 18 Feb 18
25 Feb 18
Walkerville Leopards
80 M PATEL 28*  
v Walkerville Panthers
1/7  
Cane Reserve (turf) 
U12 Twenty20 Competition 1 24 Nov 17 Hope Valley Devils
6/100(cc)  
def Walkerville Tigers
5/99(cc)  MB Llewellyn 2/14
Hope Valley Oval 
City Holden Smash T20 Finals Div 2 1 16 Jan 18 Walkerville
117 HL Latham 29 S Bennetts 26  TC Wagner 2/16 MC Robinson 2/19 HM Stevens 2/21
def by Old Ignatians
9/129(cc) KJ Reynolds 60*  B Pearce 2/27 C Harrod 2/38
Walkerville Oval 

Facebook