Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Kookaburra Sports A1 Premier Grade GF 24 Mar 18
25 Mar 18
Pooraka
2/146 R Illuminato 72* MA Hanson 69*  
def Walkerville
143 S Hutchinson 47* PJ Meaney 26  MA Hanson 4/22 C Amundsen 3/61 MS Travis 2/22
Lindblom Park #1 
Sportscentre A3 Grade 11 3 Mar 18
10 Mar 18
Reynella
231 P Radbourne 66 MR Aston 50 N Turner 35 B Julian 26  JC Morena 2/44 C Harrod 2/55
def Walkerville
211 R Sandhu 52* L Hutchinson 49 JA Hutchinson 35  MR Aston 3/34 B Wyatt 2/28 D Rabbett 2/47
Reynella Oval 
C1 Grade GF 24 Mar 18
25 Mar 18
Walkerville
10/103 H Rogers 27  JJ Sibbick 6/29 L Drewett 2/31
def by Brahma Lodge
121 M Weaving 36 DP Callaghan 26  B Hutchinson 4/8 I Mareolas 2/26 DR Wright 2/39
and 0/14  
Walkerville Oval 
LO Division 4 18 10 Mar 18 Walkerville
7/173(cc) AJ Rutherford 66* SA Quigley 30  L Leerdam 2/32 TM Grant 2/34
def by Pembroke OS
4/181 B Harris 55* B Portlock 44 ND Leerdam 43  K Kariyawasam 2/18
Hooper Oval 
LO Division 5 3 28 Oct 17 Mawson Lakes
def Walkerville
L J Lewis Oval 
City Holden Smash Div 1 Group 1 3 12 Dec 17 Port Districts
5/133(cc) J O'Neill 68 S Maddern 28  G Cox 3/21
def Walkerville
117 M Perilli 40 Z Fagg 38  J Wadey 4/16 L Hillier 3/19
Largs Reserve 
City Holden Smash Div 2 Group 6 3 12 Dec 17 Walkerville (2)
4/104 C Flanagan 26 S Norton 25*  
def Port Districts
7/103  RJ Nihill 3/17 (inc hat-trick)
Walkerville Oval 
Country Living Homes Metropolitan Twenty20 Cup SF 26 Nov 17 Prince Alfred Old Collegians
7/119(cc) KL English 30 JG Latchford 27  C Harrod 2/18 G Cox 2/28
def Walkerville
7/118 A Westphal 27  S Ramakrishna 5/14
Park 9 
Under 17 North Divison 1 GF 11 Mar 18 Walkerville
8/262(cc) A Wakeham 125 D Rawat 45 LJ Greber 27*  B Casey 3/36
def Hope Valley
60  S Madden 5/13 LJ Greber 2/11
Walkerville Oval 
Under 15 North Division 1 SF 4 Mar 18 Modbury (1)
174 S Kumra 55 J Bastian 29  J Cornish 3/36 O Grey 2/37
def Walkerville (1)
86  H Cesaro 3/5 D Munn 2/14 A Braendler 2/16
Modbury Oval 
Under 15 North Division 2 GF 11 Mar 18 Hectorville
76  A Mikajlo 3/2 J Band 3/9
def by Walkerville (2)
6/145(cc) C Xenophou 49 R Marks 39*  
Daly Oval 
*U10 Jaguars 4 5 Nov 17 Walkerville Jaguars
1/150  
def Brahma Lodge
5/82 L Evans 28  
Levi Park 
*U10 Leopards 4 5 Nov 17 Walkerville Leopards
9/78(cc)  
def by Glenunga Gold
3/128(cc)  
Victoria Park Oval 1 (Northern Oval) 
*U10 Lions 4 5 Nov 17 Glenunga Silver
10/78(cc)  W Holland 3/1 A Nair 2/3
def by Walkerville Lions
9/129(cc)  S Jaiswara 2/14
Mariners 
*U10 Panthers 4 5 Nov 17 Walkerville Panthers
5/132(cc)  P Baulderstone 2/15
def Walkerville Pumas
11/127(cc)  V Sood 2/11 S Gray 2/12
Leroy Oval - hw 
*U10 Tigers 4 5 Nov 17 Walkerville Tigers
def by Hectorville
5/137(cc)  S Sharma 3/9
Barton East 
Marcellina Enfield U12 - Grading Div 1 4 5 Nov 17 Hope Valley Devils
4/125(cc) MK Lumley 25*  
def Walkerville Tigers
4/123(cc)  JJ Barr 2/15
Hope Valley Oval 
Marcellina Enfield U12 - Grading Div 1 4 5 Nov 17 Walkerville Lions
7/98(cc)  
def by Glenunga Gold
6/139(cc)  
North Pines Cricket Club 
U12 - Grading Div 2 4 5 Nov 17 Glenunga Silver
9/92(cc)  SJ Vasilunas 2/12
def by Walkerville Panthers
6/107(cc) O Ormsby 28*  H White 2/6
Victoria Park Oval 2 (Central Oval) 
U12 - Grading Div 2 4 5 Nov 17 Walkerville Leopards
70  S Liddicoat 2/2 M Sandhu 2/6
def by Athelstone Blue
6/89(cc)  
Billabong Oval 
BETA Accounting U12 - Grading Div 3 4 5 Nov 17 Modbury Brown
2/64(cc)  
def by Walkerville Pumas
3/93(cc)  J Billingsley 2/9
Greenwith Oval 
BETA Accounting U12 - Grading Div 3 4 5 Nov 17 Walkerville Jaguars
9/91  JJ McKenzie 2/8
def Ingle Farm District
1/90(cc)  
Barton West 
Storage King U14 - Grading Div 1 4 5 Nov 17 Walkerville Lions
5/74(cc)  H Dwyer 2/8
def by Pooraka Red
6/94(cc)  L Croser 2/6 IN Lawrence 2/11
Ingle Farm Primary School (turf) 
U14 - Grading Div 2 4 5 Nov 17 Walkerville Panthers
6/75(cc)  
def by Para Hills
7/124(cc) BJ Langfield 27*  C McKee 2/1
Cane Reserve (turf) 
U14 - Grading Div 2 4 5 Nov 17 Hope Valley Demons
9/87(cc) D Baker 26*  H Condapatti Ravi 2/2 S O'Brien 2/9 m sims 2/14
def by Walkerville Tigers
7/102 H Dallimore 26*  
St Pauls College West (turf) 
U14 - Grading Div 3 4 5 Nov 17 Mawson Lakes
5/179(cc) V Bauer 32  
def Walkerville Leopards
8/91(cc)  H Joshi 2/2 C Henwood 2/4 KM Patel 2/6
Mawson Lakes Oval 
U12 Twenty20 Competition 1 24 Nov 17 Hope Valley Devils
6/100(cc)  
def Walkerville Tigers
5/99(cc)  MB Llewellyn 2/14
Hope Valley Oval 
U10 Jaguars 15 11 Mar 18 Walkerville Jaguars
10/139  
def by Glenunga Blue
8/161(cc)  A Gunther 2/12 J Bettison 2/12
Victoria Park Oval 2 (Central Oval) 
U10 Lions 15 11 Mar 18 Athelstone
def by Walkerville Lions
Foxfield Oval 
U10 Pumas 15 11 Mar 18 Walkerville Pumas
11/92(cc)  T Panelli 3/3 A Parisi 2/2 J Nelson 2/4 D Keanie 2/10
def by Glenunga Gold
7/161  C Cavenett 3/22
Barton East 
U10 Leopards 15 11 Mar 18 Walkerville Leopards
3/144(cc)  
def Walkerville Tigers
10/112(cc)  T Laube 2/5 J Williams 2/10
Leroy Oval - hw 
U10 Panthers 15 11 Mar 18 Hope Valley Demons
7/126(cc)  E Marks 2/7 V Sood 2/15
def by Walkerville Panthers
9/129(cc)  E Webster-Brown 3/9 RC Marsh 2/8 J Marsh 2/10
St Pauls College East (hard wicket) 
City Holden Smash T20 Finals Div 2 1 16 Jan 18 Walkerville
117 HL Latham 29 S Bennetts 26  TC Wagner 2/16 MC Robinson 2/19 HM Stevens 2/21
def by Old Ignatians
9/129(cc) KJ Reynolds 60*  B Pearce 2/27 C Harrod 2/38
Walkerville Oval 
BETA Accounting U12 Div 3 SF 4 Mar 18
11 Mar 18
Ingle Farm District
5/75(cc)  
drew Walkerville Jaguars
8/75  R Hammad 3/4
Ingle Farm Primary School (turf) 
Storage King U14 Div 1 GF 18 Mar 18
25 Mar 18
Glenunga Red
97 JS Matchett 32*  CJ Griffin 2/3
def by Walkerville Lions
6/101  A Dhillon 2/5
Margaret Bond Reserve 
U14 Div 3 SF 4 Mar 18
11 Mar 18
Glenunga Gold
4/81(cc)  
def by Walkerville Panthers
Adelaide Lutheran - North East Ground 
U14 Div 3 SF 4 Mar 18
11 Mar 18
Hope Valley Devils
7/101(cc)  T Douglas 2/5
def Walkerville Leopards
2/90  
St Pauls College West (turf) 
Marcellina Enfield U12 Div 1 GF 18 Mar 18
25 Mar 18
Walkerville Tigers
9/95  BA De Conno 3/7 BM Rowe 2/7
def Hope Valley Devils
93  L Donlan 2/9
Harris Oval 
U12 Div 2 SF 4 Mar 18
11 Mar 18
Gepps Cross Blue
5/157(cc) J Feutrill 29* S Schooley 27*  
def Walkerville Leopards
7/131(cc) H Turner 31*  J Blieschke 2/18
Duncan Fraser Reserve #1 
U12 Div 2 SF 4 Mar 18
11 Mar 18
Walkerville Pumas
8/81(cc)  P Singh 2/5 J Singh 2/11
def by Pooraka Blue
7/111(cc)  
Barton West 

Facebook