Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Kookaburra Sports A1 Premier Grade 11 6 Mar 21
13 Mar 21
Walkerville
drew Ingle Farm
9/313(cc) M Cuconits 153 I Raza 62 A Hatibovich 25  JC Dalby 8/102
Walkerville Oval 
ISC Teamwear LO Division 4 18 13 Mar 21 Fulham
v Walkerville
Collins Reserve (Oval 2) 
B1 Grade 11 6 Mar 21
13 Mar 21
Old Scotch
9/174 OM Heard 56* D Cester 47 TL Mackenzie 38  AJ Nankivell 4/44
def Walkerville
127 AJ Nankivell 54  SA Carlson 3/26 (inc hat-trick) TL Mackenzie 3/41 L McKenzie 2/7
Scotch College - Montrose Oval 
Under 16 Division 1 (Standard Rules) 11 28 Feb 21 Walkerville
98 BA Goldsworthy 29  H Shah 2/15
def by Marion (1)
6/183(cc) RW Scovell 53 JA Beckham 43 J George 37 LA Beckham 25  H Jeyakumar 3/18 R Turner 2/20
Walkerville Oval 
Under 16 South Division 2 (Standard Rules) 11 28 Feb 21 Walkerville
63  T Coleman 2/7 D Mahato 2/12
def by Flinders Park
6/218(cc) H Height 74 T Brown 51* L Scheuffele 44*  ND Rice 2/34
Broadview Oval 
U12 - Grading Div 1 3 1 Nov 20 Glenunga Rockets
8/112(cc) L Stewart 28*  M Armitage 2/9 D Singh 2/12 J Freesmith 2/18
def Walkerville Tigers
8/101(cc)  E Penley 2/4 O Dunbar 2/7
Norwood Morialta High School () 
U12 - Grading Div 1 3 1 Nov 20 Walkerville Lions
7/124(cc)  
def by Payneham Dukes
3/143 KL Boyd 31* T Brook 30* TJ Gribben 26*  C Cavenett 2/4
Billabong Oval 
U12 - Grading Div 2 3 1 Nov 20 Walkerville Panthers
2/169(cc)  
def Golden Grove Maroon
7/74(cc) D Corby 30*  C Johnson 2/5
Barton Terrace Ovals (West Oval) 
U12 - Grading Div 3 3 1 Nov 20 Walkerville Cougars
2/112(cc) J Jinesh 30*  
def Modbury Brown
4/110(cc)  E MATHIAS 2/4
Victoria Park Sports Fields (Victoria Park Sports Fields - Oval #1) 
U12 - Grading Div 3 3 1 Nov 20 Walkerville Jaguars
3/79(cc) HF Dolling 27*  P Vasilopoulos 2/12
def by Walkerville Pumas
4/161 C Roissetter 43 D Patel 27*  G Agnew 2/27
Barton Terrace Ovals (East Oval) 
U14 - Grading Div 3 3 1 Nov 20 Walkerville Leopards
78  M Hese 5/7 J Burchell 2/10
def by Para Hills Black
7/134(cc)  A Florence 2/10 M Taylor 2/14
Broadview Oval 
U14 - Grading Div 2 3 1 Nov 20 Golden Grove Maroon
3/154(cc) C Atkinson 34* S Todd 34  
def Walkerville Panthers
6/125(cc)  C Smit 2/20
Golden Grove High School (Main Oval) 
U14 - Grading Div 2 3 1 Nov 20 Walkerville Tigers
42  E Thomas 3/2 A Grace 2/2 L Murphy 2/3
def by Walkerville Lions
3/187(cc) N Mennillo 49* SR Challa 25  
Walkerville Oval 
16 & Under - Central SF 5 Mar 21 Walkerville
90  AL Freeman 2/3
def by Payneham
122  
Walkerville Oval 
SAMCA Metropolitan Twenty20 Champions Cup 1 15 Nov 20 Hope Valley
4/88 JE Sykes 35* BJ Madigan 28  
def Walkerville
9/85(cc)  AM Wilkins 5/5 JE Sykes 2/7
Hope Valley Oval (Main Oval) 
U12 - Grading Div 2 3 1 Nov 20 Glenunga Suns
6/111 F Gowans 28*  A Chopra 2/1 J Acharya 2/14 CG Scott 2/15
def Walkerville Leopards
85  Z Di Bucchianico 2/2
Victoria Park Sports Fields (Victoria Park Sports Fields - Oval #2) 
NEJCA Rookies - Walkerville 5 17 Feb 21 Walkerville Blue
v Gaza Eagles
Walkerville Oval 
NEJCA Rookies - Walkerville 5 17 Feb 21 Walkerville White
v Gaza Blue
Walkerville Oval 
NEJCA Rookies - Walkerville 5 17 Feb 21 Gaza White
v Walkerville Navy
Walkerville Oval 
NEJCA Rookies - Walkerville 5 17 Feb 21 Gaza Gold
v Walkerville Cats
Walkerville Oval 
Under 10 17 14 Mar 21 Modbury Brown
10/108(cc)  O Powers 4/4 S Konareddy 2/9
def by Walkerville Pumas
5/149(cc)  L Green 2/9 O Worsley 2/28
The Heights School (Oval 1) 
Under 10 17 12 Mar 21 Walkerville Jaguars
14/163(cc) AP Patel 25*  S Naughton 4/20 h lennerth 3/8 M Ellett 2/22
def by Walkerville Lions
10/178(cc)  C Wardrop 2/13
Walkerville Oval 
Under 10 17 12 Mar 21 Walkerville Leopards
9/190(cc) M Patel 28*  L Lee 2/10
def Glenunga Comets
10/137(cc)  M Patel 2/6 A Darcey 2/17
Walkerville Oval 
Under 10 17 14 Mar 21 Walkerville Panthers
3/210(cc) F Wilkie 28* A Darcey 27*  Y Nandanuri 2/21
def Salisbury West
14/104  C Miller 3/13 A Patel 2/4 J Karagiannis 2/10 A Darcey 2/15
Victoria Park Sports Fields (Victoria Park Sports Fields - Oval #1) 
Under 10 17 14 Mar 21 Walkerville Tigers
7/166(cc)  
def Hectorville
18/96(cc)  A Mittal 4/14 O Walsh 2/6
Levi Park 
U10 Lightning Carnival - Friday Division 4 8 Jan 21 Gepps Cross White
v Walkerville Tigers
Duncan Fraser Reserve (Oval 1) 
U10 Lightning Carnival - Friday Division 4 8 Jan 21 Walkerville Leopards
v Gepps Cross Red
Duncan Fraser Reserve (Oval 1) 
U10 Lightning Carnival - Friday Division 4 8 Jan 21 Walkerville Panthers
v Gepps Cross Rams
Duncan Fraser Reserve (Oval 1) 
U10 Lightning Carnival - Friday Division 4 8 Jan 21 Walkerville Pumas
v Para Hills Black
Duncan Fraser Reserve (Oval 1) 
U10 Lightning Carnival - Friday Division 4 8 Jan 21 Payneham White
v Walkerville Jaguars
Duncan Fraser Reserve (Oval 1) 
U14 Div 1 SF 14 Mar 21 Para Hills Gold
drew Walkerville Lions
Para Hills (Oval #1) 
U14 Div 1 SF 14 Mar 21 Walkerville Tigers
drew Payneham Dukes
Walkerville Oval 
U14 Div 2 SF 14 Mar 21 Ingle Farm District
8/89 JJ McKenzie 26*  H Darcey 2/4 O WALKER 2/5
v Walkerville Panthers
5/81  C Starr 2/10
Rowe Park 
U14 Div 3 SF 14 Mar 21 Walkerville Leopards
6/86(cc) M Mehta 26*  
def by Golden Grove White
4/137(cc) C Birrell 25*  
Broadview Oval 
U12 Div 1 SF 14 Mar 21 Glenunga Comets
5/136(cc) A Parisi 38*  B Stargatt 2/8
def Walkerville Lions
5/115(cc) C Goldsworthy 26*  
Park 9 
U12 Div 1 SF 14 Mar 21 Payneham Dukes
5/119(cc) T Brook 25*  J Bettison 2/10
def Walkerville Panthers
75  LJ Parkin 3/1 SS Valente 3/8
Payneham Oval 
U12 Div 1 SF 14 Mar 21 Walkerville Tigers
6/150(cc) L Grainger 36* H Merrin 25*  
def Para Hills Gold
3/75(cc)  
Billabong Oval 
U12 Div 2 SF 14 Mar 21 Golden Grove Gold
7/139(cc) J Swiderski 34  C Pratt 2/13
def Walkerville Leopards
112  A Klitogiannis 2/14
Golden Grove High School (Main Oval) 
U12 Div 2 SF 14 Mar 21 Hope Valley Demons
6/140(cc) D Incoll 30* Y Papacharissiou 28*  
def Walkerville Pumas
94  Y Papacharissiou 2/4
St. Paul's College (West Oval - Turf) 
U12 Div 3 SF 14 Mar 21 Walkerville Cougars
4/153(cc)  
def Payneham Blue
7/71(cc)  J Jinesh 2/2
Barton Terrace Ovals (West Oval) 
U12 Div 3 SF 14 Mar 21 Walkerville Jaguars
v Golden Grove White
Barton Terrace Ovals (East Oval) 

Facebook