Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
5 7 Dec 19 Goodwood
90 T Dawson 21 J Luders 20  B Knowles 3/13 A Harriss 3/23 S Blackmore 2/21
def by Walkerville
7/132 S Blackmore 28 S Fonseka 28 B Knowles 21  A Slater 3/21
Goodwood Oval 
4 16 Nov 19
23 Nov 19
Grange
132 BJ Clark 30 J Barnes 30 JP Shepherd 21  S Blackmore 5/41 T Bray 2/14 B Knowles 2/51
and 6/132(dec) B Merrett 49* JP Shepherd 23 J Shepherd 23*  B Hutchinson 2/17 A Harriss 2/34
def Walkerville
115 H Rogers 31*  J Barnes 5/36 RB FRY 3/44
and 7/60  J Barnes 4/22
Grange Oval (Grange Oval - #1) 
1 12 Oct 19 Ingle Farm
6/228(cc) T Scott 79 C McLean 47 C Sandercock 30 T Hart 22  T Bray 3/50
def Walkerville
8/116 B Knowles 44 S Blackmore 22  LT Sandercock 3/14 MJ Barber 2/26 I Raza 2/28
Rowe Park 
11 7 Mar 20
14 Mar 20
Para Hills
210 DA Hiscock 62 B Feutrill 34 JB Mordaunt 21 TR Wordsworth 21 T Schaffter 20*  C Harrod 5/51 L Bangs 2/26
def by Walkerville
9/217 S Blackmore 120 B Knowles 23  GA Carey 4/56 T Schaffter 2/48
Para Hills (Oval #1) 
7 11 Jan 20
18 Jan 20
Trinity OS
258 AT Cotter 79 BJ Schaper 48 J Southwell 42 T Viner-Smith 21  S Blackmore 4/51 P Mardon 3/55
and 4/197 S Lay 121* EG Barraclough 46  AT Malone 3/39
def Walkerville
10/133 T Bray 50  J Southwell 6/23 BJ Schaper 2/22
Trinity College (Waldeck Oval) 
6 14 Dec 19
21 Dec 19
Walkerville
232 S Fonseka 63* T Bray 59 L Bangs 30 AT Malone 20  JG Latchford 3/54 J Dent 2/21 S Tyler 2/31 NJ Clayfield 2/63
def by PAOC
5/253(cc) KL English 86 JG Latchford 73 S Tyler 38* CA Spencer 31*  B Knowles 3/53 S Blackmore 2/89
Walkerville Oval 
3 2 Nov 19
9 Nov 19
Walkerville
8/174(cc) B Knowles 44 S Blackmore 38 C Flanagan 30* GR Bell 24  S Eranga 4/31 J Sawers 2/33
def by SPOC
6/201(cc) H Cameron 73 SG McLeay 35* P Fahey 30*  S Blackmore 3/31 B Hutchinson 2/30
Walkerville Oval 
8 25 Jan 20
1 Feb 20
Walkerville
152 B Knowles 77 S Fonseka 34  N Patterson 4/39 DC Henderson 3/24 SL Williams 2/28
drew Marion
0/26  
Walkerville Oval 
10 22 Feb 20
29 Feb 20
Walkerville
222 S Blackmore 60 T Bray 48 B Knowles 41 L Bangs 22  MJ Silvy 4/25 M Marslen 2/44
def Old Scotch
94 NJ Fox 37  B Hutchinson 4/15 S Blackmore 4/16
Walkerville Oval 
2 19 Oct 19
26 Oct 19
Walkerville
255 S Blackmore 121 B Knowles 31 L Bangs 30 T Bray 29  NS Kartas 6/52 TR Svaikauskas 2/26
def Port Districts
157 J O'Neill 44 JP Rosenthal 31 WC Lynch 26 CD Grocke 22  S Blackmore 3/20 B Knowles 2/23 C Harrod 2/38
Walkerville Oval 
9 8 Feb 20
15 Feb 20
Pooraka
150 MA Hanson 68  L Esvelt 3/26 L Bangs 3/44 S Blackmore 2/29
and 2/73 J Jarrett 34 JA Pocock 22  
def by Walkerville
266 B Knowles 167 S Fonseka 33  AD Lee 3/7 MS Travis 2/26
Lindblom Park Ovals (Lindblom Park - Oval 1) 
The qualification for this report is 20 runs, 2 wickets.